CREATING A DISTURBANCE
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/13/19 at approximately 9:31am Ashley Marie Dellet, age 36, of Columbia, PA did cause a disturbance while in the 500 block of Manor Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for causing a disturbance. Dellet is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2019
Reference ID
CB-1903495/1909014498
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.