Simple Assault and Harassment
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
126 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 3/15/24 at approximately 4:51am, Alyssa Marie Delgado-Diaz, age 26, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of simple assault and harassment while in the 300 block of Perry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Delgado-Diaz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-24-01218/2403016954
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.