Simple Assault
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/21/25 at approximately 11:08am, Alexander Ethan Delgado-Diaz, age 24, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of simple assault while in the 300 block of Perry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Delgado-Diaz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Perry Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-25-01172/2503026081
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.