simple assault by physical menace
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
On 6/8/22 at approximately 10:18am Sharon DeJesus-Pagan, age 42, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of simple assault by physical menace while in the 100 block of South Fifth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. DeJesus-Pagan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF SOUTH 5TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-02693/2206008883
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.