(1 count) Strangulation - F2; (1 count) Simple Assault
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
On 11/28/19 at approximately 8:24pm Ismael DeJesus-Maldonado, age 42, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of strangulation and simple assault while in the 500 block of Manor Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged DeJesus-Maldonado with F2 Strangulation and assault. DeJesus-Maldonado is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05220/1911031327
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.