Firearms not to be carried without a license
POSSESSION OF AN UN-REGISTERED CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
and Criminal Trespass
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/9/22 at approximately 7:28am Trevon Xavier Dean, age 20, of an unknown address, did commit the acts of possessing a firearm without a license, possession of an unregistered controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, and criminal trespass, while in the first block of South Third Street, rear. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Dean is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF SOUTH THIRD STREET, REAR PARKING LOT
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-06222/2212009518