Disorderly Conduct
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/15/22 at approximately 1:28pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 800 block of Houston Street for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival the Officer observed a male and a female yelling at another male. One of the males was using obscenities and refused to stop even after several warnings from the Officer. The male was identified as Thomas Reginald Daniels, age 41, of Columbia, PA. The Officer filed charges for disorderly conduct against Daniels. Daniels is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 BLOCK OF HOUSTON STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04653/2209016997