Terroristic Threats
Strangulation
and Simple Assault
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On 10/3/19 at approximately 11:45 pm James Howard Dail, age 59, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of terroristic threats, strangulation and simple assault while in the 400 block of Locust Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for terroristic threats, strangulation and simple assault. James Howard Dail is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04029/1910004098