CONFINEMENT AND HOUSING OF DOGS NOT PART OF A KENNEL
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/19/24 at approximately 8:14pm, Crystal Lynn Cruz, age 40, of Columbia, PA, did fail to contain her dogs while walking in the 400 block of North Fourth Street, Columbia, PA causing injury to other dogs. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Cruz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF NORTH FOURTH STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2024
Reference ID
CB-24-01317/2403022846
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.