ORDINANCE VIOLATION - SETOFF FIREWORKS WITHIN 150 OF A STRUCTURE
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 7/1/22 at approximately 9:52pm Jeremy D. Crouse, age 45, of Columbia, PA did commit an ordinance violation by setting off fireworks within 150 of a strucute. Based on the incident an officer filed charges. Crouse is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1200 BLOCK OF LANCASTER AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-03168/2207001247
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.