Retail Theft
Age
68 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On 2/18/20 at approximately 7:48am James Crockett, age 68, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of retail theft while in the 1000 block of Lancaster Avenue. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for retail theft. Crockett is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00949/2002018956
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.