PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS AND POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 4/5/22 at approximately 7:18pm an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department was in the area of Fifth and Locust Street on patrol when a passing driver notified him that there was an individual at Third and Locust Street who appeared to be under the influence. The Officer preceded to Third and Locust Street where he found a male, known to him as Dustyn Lee Crist, age 29, of Columbia, PA, curled up on the ground and breathing heavily. The Officer notified Lancaster Countywide Communications to dispatch EMS to the scene. When the ambulance arrived the Officer checked Crist's person, for the safety of the ambulance crew, and found a metal cap containing a brown in color clump of an unknown substance and a clear in color plastic bag which contained a blue in color paper bag with a red stamp imprinted on it, which contained a white in color powdered substance. Crist has been charged with public drunkenness and possession of drug paraphernalia. Crist is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-01527/2204005427