Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/6/23 at approximately 12:30pm an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department conducted a person stop on Dustyn Lee Crist, age 30, of Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, the Officer placed Crist under arrest and filed charges for possession of a controlled substance. Crist is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 BLOCK OF CHERRY STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-06157/2212006197
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.