Retail Theft
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/12/23 at approximately 2:41pm Sidney Dewayne Cox, age 31, of Lancaster, PA did commit retail theft when he stole a necklace, valued at approximately $40, from a business in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Cox is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 Block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-23-01920/2304014189
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.