Simple assault domestic violence
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/2/22 at approximately 10:32pm Kory Skyla Cowan, age 31, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of simple assault domestic violence while in the 300 block of Maple Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Cowan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF MAPLE STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-02595/2206002484