Simple Assault
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/26/22 the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that approximately two weeks earlier James M. Conrad, III did assault the complainant while in the 300 block of N. 2nd Street, Columbia, PA.. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault. Conrad is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 Block of North 2nd Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-04285/2208030070
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.