Theft by unlawful taking-movable property
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
0' 0"
On 4/13/22 at approximately 9:00am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Jose Orlando Colon, age 31, of Lancaster, PA did steal a Playstation 5 from a house in the 200 block of South Fifth Street, Columbia, PA sometime between 11:00pm on 4/12/22 and 1:30am on 4/13/22. Colon had been a guest at this address. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Theft. Colon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF SOUTH FIFTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-01655/2204013688