TRESPASSING AND PUBLIC DRUNKENESS
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/28/19 at approximately 9:40pm Edward Omar Colon, age 39, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of trespassing and public drunkenness while in the 100 block of South 4th Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for trespassing and public drunkenness. Edward Colon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03095/1908034396
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.