Public Drunkenness and Disorderly Conduct
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/20/20 at approximately 9:45pm Edward Omar Colon, Jr, age 22, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of public drunkenness and disorderly conduct while in the 600 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an office with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued citations for public drunkenness and disorderly conduct. Colon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05451/2010020756