Public Drunkenness
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/1/21 at approximately 8:11pm Edward Omar Colon, Jr, age 22 of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Public Drunkenness while in the 600 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Public Drunkenness. Colon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-00874/2103000941