PUBLIC DISTRUBANCE
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/30/20 at approximately 10:38pm Edward Omar Colon, Jr., age 22, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of creating a Public Disturbance while in the 600 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for creating a Public Disturbance. Colon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-20-06459/2012028795