INTIMIDATION OF A WITNESS/VICTIM AND BURGLARY
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/5/24 at approximately 6:22pm, Edward Omar Colon, Jr., age 25, of an unknown address, did commit the acts of intimidating witness/victim, and burglary, while in the 100 block of North Sixth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Colon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF NORTH SIXTH STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2024
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
CB-24-01063/2403005613
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.