Disorderly Conduct
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/31/19 at approximately 8:03pm Edward Omar Colon Jr., age 21, of Columbia, PA did cause a disturbance while in the 400 block of Manor Street, Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for disorderly conduct. Edward Colon Jr. is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05905/1912031801
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.