TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/23/26 at approximately 10:23pm, James Bryant Coller, age 58, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of making terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another and simple assault while in the 200 block of Perry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Coller is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of Perry Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 23, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.