ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE OFFICER AND RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 9/27/24 at approximately 7:03pm, Chelsea Cochran, age 29, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Attempting to Elude Officers, and Recklessly Endangering Another Person while in the 300 block of Linden Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Cochran is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF LINDEN STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2024
Reference ID
CB-24-04617/2409033402
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.