BURGLAY/PERSONS PRESENT
Terroristic Threats
AND CRIMINAL MISCHIEF/PROPERTY DAMAGE
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2/4/23 at approximately 5:09am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 300 block of North Second Street for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with the victim, who said that Shannon Mark Coble, age 42, of Lancaster, PA had been pounding and kicking at their front door and had caused damage. He had also demanded that the victims give him $100,000 or he would kill them. Based on the incident an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Burglary of an overnight accommodation with a person(s) present, terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another, and criminal mischief/damage to property. Coble is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF NORTH 2ND STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
CB-3-00630/2302003737
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.