Terroristic Threats
Theft By Unlawful Taking
and Criminal Mischief
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Eyes
Brown
On 8/29/20 at approximately 9:48am the Columbia Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of South 3rd street for a domestic that just occurred. Upon arrival the officer spoke with the victim who stated that she was upstairs when she heard a window break downstairs. She then went downstairs and noticed that two windows had been broken, one to the rear of the house and the other to the side of the house. She went outside and saw Tyree R. Clowney, age 42, of Philadelphia, PA leaving the area. Clowney was described as wearing a blue shirt with a red stripe. The victim also stated that two (2) days prior Clowney had put his hands on her, threatened her and her children and broke her phone while at a friends house. Based on the incidents, an officer filed charges for criminal mischief, terroristic threats and robbery. Clowney is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04473/2008030146
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.