IGNITING FIREWORKS WITHIN 150 FEET OF AN OCCUPIED STRUCTURE
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 7/5/21 at approximately 10:20pm Officers with the Columbia Borough Police Department were in the area of 4th and Walnut Streets, due to viewing large aerial fireworks in that area, when they observed a male, identified as Anthony Clement, age 36, of Columbia, PA coming from the rear of one of the properties with a spent firework in his hand. Clement has been cited for igniting fireworks within 150 feet of an occupied structure. Clement is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-03239/2107006066