(F3) Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/4/23 at approximately 3:33pm, the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Kimberly A. Clark, age 46, of Columbia, PA, had stolen approximately $184,251 from a non-profit organization for which she was co-treasurer. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Clark is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of Walnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-23-06460/2312004217
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.