RESISTING ARREST
DIORDERLY CONDUCT
HARASSMENT
AND PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS AND SIMILAR MISCONDUCT
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/23/25 at approximately 6:50pm, George Isiah Clark, Jr., age 46, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of resisting arrest, disorderly conduct, harassment, and public drunkenness while in the 400 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Clark is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-05175/2511027768
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.