POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/17/22 at approximately 11:30am Joshua Luke Ciesnolevicz, age 30, of Lancaster, PA was located in the 100 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA and was arrested on outstanding charges. During a search, incident to arrest, he was also found to be in possession of three glassine packets containing Heroin as well as drug paraphernalia and has been charged with the same. Ciesnolevicz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-05832