CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
60
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/25/25 at approximately 2:59am, Michael Chapman, age 59, of Columbia, PA, Did commit the act of Criminal Trespass while in the 100 block of Commerce Street, Columbia, PA, when he was caught sleeping in a public park while the park was closed. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Chapman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of Commerce Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-03213/2507032035
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.