Public Drunkenness and Similar Misconduct
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
106 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 7/31/21 at approximately 11:26pm Bailey Chant, age 22, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Public Drunkenness when he was found intoxicated and causing a disturbance in the 100 block of North 3rd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Public Drunkenness and Similar Misconduct. Chant is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-21-03738/2107037516
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.