Harassment
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
106 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 1/24/23 at approximately 9:19am Bailey Elijah Chant, age 24, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Harassment while in the 200 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Chant is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-00427/2301026615
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.