CRIMINAL TRESPASS/SIMPLE TRESPASSER AND INDECENT EXPOSURE
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/15/25 at approximately 1:23pm, Quentin Everet Chambers, age 29, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Criminal Trespass/Simple Trespasser and Indecent Exposure while in the 500 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Chambers is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 block of Cherry Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-01540/2504018360
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.