Defiant Tresspass
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/8/21 at approximately 5:19pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 600 block of Plane Street for a threats complaint. Upon arrival the the Officer spoke with the caller who stated that Gamanuel Celissaint, age 29, of Columbia, PA was inside her home without permission. She stated that he had previously been told that he is not permitted to be on the property. When the caller asked him to leave he verbally threatened her. Based on the incident, the Officer filed charges for Defiant Trespass. Celissaint is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF PLANE STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-05055/2110009093
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.