TERRORIST THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
Age
18
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/2/26 at approximately 10:30am, Joshua Lee Castro, age 18, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of making Terroristic Threats with Intent to Terrorize Another, while in the 900 block of Ironville Pike, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Castro is considered innocent until proven guilty in a Court of Law.
Location
900 block of Ironville Pike
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-02603/2606001737
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.