FLEES OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE OFFICERS
Reckless Driving
DUTIES AT STOP SIGN(S)
AND FAILURE TO STOP AT RED SIGNAL(S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
330 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/10/24 at approximately 2:13pm, Boaz Joshua Castro Garmendia, age 26, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of fleeing or attempting to elude officers, reckless driving, duties at stop signs, and failure to stop at red signal(s). Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Castro Garmendia is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of South Ninth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2024
Reference ID
CB-24-02760/2406011811
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.