Felony Criminal Trespass-Breaking into a Structure
Theft By Unlawful Taking
and Criminal Mischief
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 1/21/22 at approximately 9:20am Stephen K. Carter, age 28, of Philadelphia, PA did commit the acts of Criminal Trespass-Breaking Into Structure, Theft by Unlawful Taking, and Criminal Mischief-Tampering with Property, while in the 200 block of South 8th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incidents, an Officer from the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Carter is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF 8TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-00326/2201021363