Disorderly Conduct
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Purple
Eyes
Brown
On 7/17/22 at approximately 8:23pm Jose Carrasco, age 18, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Disorderly Conduct while in the 500 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA, when he shot an Orbeez gun at people who were dining at an area restaurant. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Carrasco is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 BLOCK OF UNION STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
cb-22-03513/2207019797