(2) Counts of Recklessly Endangering Another Person/Reckless Driving/Driving While Operator Privilege is Suspended
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/25/19 at approximately 6:44 pm Brittany Marie Carpenter, age 27, of Ephrata, PA did commit the acts of recklessly endangering another person (2 counts), reckless driving, and driving while operator privilege is suspended. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for recklessly endangering another person, reckless driving, and driving while operator privilege is suspended. Carpenter is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 25, 2019
Reference ID
30850-05-25-19
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.