TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER AND DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/15/23 at approximately 3:58pm Anita Delgado Caraballo, age 41, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of making terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another and disorderly conduct, while in the 300 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA 17512. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Caraballo is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 15, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-23-02542/2305017762
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.