DUI/General Impairment
DUI/HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL
and Careless Driving
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/22/23 at approximately 2:15pm Tanisha R. Cannon, age 38, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of DUI/General Impairment, DUI/Highest rate of Alcohol, and Careless driving while in the area of Route 30 and Rout 441, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Cannon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Route 30 and Route 441
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-23-02113/2304026753