Scattering Rubbish
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 4/30/24 at approximately 4:42pm, Ryan William Bunting, age 42, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of scattering rubbish while in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bunting is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 Lancaster Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2024
Reference ID
CB-24-02059/2404036829