Public Drunkenness
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/1/22 at approximately 7:24am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of South Sixth Street for a report of an intoxicated person in the back seat of a vehicle. Upon arrival, the Officer was able to wake the male, identified as Robert Bulett, age 20, of WillowStreet, PA. The Officer observed Bulett's blood shot glossy eyes, slow slurred speech and could smell alcohol on his person. Bulett was taken into custody and charged with public drunkenness. Bulett is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF SOUTH SIXTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-06071/2212000166
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.