Simple Assault and Reckless Driving
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
4' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/11/23 at approximately 4:38am Shamel Roosevelt Brownlee, age 27, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault, and Reckless Driving while in the first block of North Second Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Brownlee is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of N. Second Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-01897/2304012051