Simple Assault
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/11/20 at approximately 6:46am Terone Marquez Brown, age 35, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault while in the 800 block of Blunston Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged Brown with Simple Assault. Brown is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-03584/2007011361
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.