POSSESSION OF A STOLEN FIREARM AND BENCH WARRANT
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/27/19 at approximately 6:06pm Justin Lee Brown, age 35, of Columbia, PA was arrested for an outstanding bench warrant. During the arrest a Columbia Borough Police Officer found that Brown was in possession of a firearm which had been reported stolen. Charges were issued against Brown for possession of a stolen firearm. Brown is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05186/1911030199