Harassment
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 6/22/24 at approximately 4:37am, James Brown, II, age 36, of York, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the 600 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Brown is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 block of Walnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2024
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-24-02950/2406026087
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.