Terroristic Threats
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
On 3/16/20 at approximately 10:20am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Gerald Joseph Brosco, age 30, of Columbia, PA made terroristic threats against another person. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged Brosco with making terroristic threats. Brosco is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01794/2004000205
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.